LivePart-1: Improvement of (BC) Madhabpasha Shibbari-Kalizira (Sultan Master Road) From Ch.1840-2800m Under…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Barishal
Building works
WorksBarishal
৳11,00,000
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LiveConstruction of 611 nos Improved Latrine (Twin Pit Latrine) at Kaliganj Upazila in Jhenaidah District Under…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Jhenaidah
Building works
WorksJhenaidah
৳10,00,000
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 10 days
LiveImprovement of (BC) Agorpur Barokani GPS to Maler bari bridge via samsu sikder house magibari & Moulabi bari…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Barishal
Building works
WorksBarishal
৳5,50,000
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LivePart-A: Improvement of Goalgaon UP-Dakhin Himmatpur-Kamalpur Road at Ch: 783-1350m (Road ID: 419914127) (Salvage…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Cumilla
Building works
WorksCumilla
৳11,75,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveOverall repair work of sanitary fittings and roof of Barrack Building No. 08 of POM Police Lines in Mirpur of…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Development Section, Dhaka Metropoliton Police, Dhaka
৳49,000
15 Sept 2026, 03:00 pmCloses in 15 days
LivePart-A: Improvement of Balua Chowmohoni-Chiliona Bazar via Chilitali Madrasha Road at Ch: 2070-2700m (Road ID…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Cumilla
Building works
WorksCumilla
৳8,61,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 2 days
LivePart A: Improvement of Road by Uni-Block from Dugia Bazar Basha para more-Atkapara GPS via Atkapara High School…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Netrokona
Building works
WorksNetrokona
৳17,00,000
14 Sept 2026, 02:00 pmCloses in 14 days
LivePart-A: Improvement of Barura Engineer's Gate Vauxhall Paba Road Shakpur Engineer's Bari Jame Mosque to Shakpur…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Cumilla
Building works
WorksCumilla
৳9,59,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 2 days
LivePart-A: Improvement of Kashipur-Jeniara-Dhanmuri Road at Ch: 1470-2400m (Road ID: 419874220) , (i) Earth Work…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Cumilla
Building works
WorksCumilla
৳8,08,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveSupply and Installation of Medical Gas Pipe Line System of Burn and Plastic Surgery Unit at Faridpur Medical…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Repair & maintenance
WorksFaridpur
৳8,65,000
14 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 14 days
LiveProcurement of Server for Digital Services Department for Recruitment Services.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Teletalk Bangladesh Limited
Software & IT services
GoodsDhaka
৳1,50,000
1 Sept 2026, 02:30 pmCloses tomorrow
LiveSupply and Installation of LED Shade, Pole, Cable, and others materials CEPZ circle to Cement Crossing at…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of Superintendent Engineer (Elec.)
৳1,25,000
2 Sept 2026, 02:00 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveAs per Tender Notice, TDS or 23/05/2026 Upazila Monthly Regulation Copy.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Bhanga, Faridpur
Building works
WorksFaridpur
৳90,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveCarrying and Installation of 0.58 KM 33 KV 1 Core 500 mm Sq Underground Cable HDD Boring Under MPBS-2 against…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Mymensingh Zone, BREB, Mymensingh.
Building works
WorksMymensingh
৳2,45,000
3 Sept 2026, 11:15 amCloses in 3 days
LiveAs per Tender Notice, TDS or 23/05/2026 Upazila Monthly Regulation Copy.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Bhanga, Faridpur
Building works
WorksFaridpur
৳95,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveAs per Tender Notice, TDS or 23/05/2026 Upazila Monthly Regulation Copy.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Bhanga, Faridpur
Building works
WorksFaridpur
৳1,10,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 2 days
LivePart-A: Improvement of Gorchala School mor to madrasha via jamal master House road by BC from Ch: 00-900m…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Satkhira
Building works
WorksSatkhira
৳5,00,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveImprovement of Sarashkhati bazar-Jugikhali U.P. office road by BC from Ch: 2510-3230m (ID-287433011) under…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Satkhira
Building works
WorksSatkhira
৳2,00,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveImprovement of Keralkata UP (Putuni)-Kazirhat bazar road by DC at Ch: 1050-3180m (Road ID-287433012) under…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Satkhira
Building works
WorksSatkhira
৳7,00,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 2 days
Live(1) (R-10:A) Improvement of BC/RCC Road from Zorun Lokku Market to Konabari Bus Stand. Ch:1+000-2+010 (2)…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Widening of main connecting road in various zone including construction drain & footpath at Gazipur city corporation. (1st Revision)
Building works
WorksGazipur
৳43,34,000
1 Sept 2026, 02:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LiveConstruction of Rigid Pavement at 5th km(p) (Amin Bazar), 14th km(p) (Mina Bazar),17th km(p),18th km & 19th…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
৳35,00,000
17 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 17 days
LiveEngagement of yearly contractor for suppling Stone ships, Sylhet sand, Bitumen & Labour for repair and…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer Mechanical (DSCC)
Brick, sand & stone
GoodsDhaka
৳12,00,000
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 21 days
Livea) Construction of Pump House with Installation of Submersible Pump Near Circuit House Bat Ball Chattar in Ward…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Chief Engineer.
Building works
WorksMymensingh
৳2,50,000
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LiveConstruction of 805 ( Eight Hundred & Five) Nos. Improved Latrines (Twin Pit Latrines) for the poor at…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Building works
WorksJamalpur
৳14,00,000
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 9 days
LiveConstruction of Stand Road (Eshan Mistri Hut to Taker Moor) RCC Drain and & Retaining Wall Work at 38 no Ward.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of Superintendent Engineer (Zone-4,6)
Building works
WorksChattogram
৳20,50,000
10 Sept 2026, 02:30 pmCloses in 10 days