a) Construction of Pump House with Installation of Submersible Pump Near Circuit House Bat Ball Chattar in Ward No. 07, b)Supplying & Installation of Submersible Pump, Water Tank, Tiles Fitting, Water Hydrant & Other Related Works in Different Location of Mymensingh City Corporation.
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
18 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:22
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:24
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 17:24
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 06:37
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1316810
- Reference number
- APP ID-228686
- Package
- MCC/DAF/OTM/2026-27/W-02
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Mymensingh
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 250,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per ITT & TDS