(1) (R-10:A) Improvement of BC/RCC Road from Zorun Lokku Market to Konabari Bus Stand. Ch:1+000-2+010 (2) (D-10:B) Construction of RCC Drain from Zorun Lokku Market to Konabari Bus Stand. Ch:1+000-2+010
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
2 August 2026 at 20:45
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
2 August 2026 at 20:45
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
2 August 2026 at 21:15
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:25
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 13:21
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:20
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 06:37
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1314110
- Reference number
- 46.19.0000.018.07.001.23-481; Date:02.08.2026
- Package
- GCC-Zone-07-RD-10B
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government, Own fund
- District
- Gazipur
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 4,334,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
13.1 (a)The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 5 (Five) years.
(Only Payment Completion Certificates for construction works, issued by relevant Procuring Entity(ies) will be considered as general experience)
13.1 (b)The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works of at least 1 (one) number of contract of similar nature (RCC Road & RCC Drain/RCC Pipe Drain in same contract), complexity and methods/construction technology successfully completed within the last 5 (Five) years, with a value of BDT 13,85,00,000.00
14.1 (b) the average annual construction turnover under the public sector as specified in the TDS during the period specified in the TDS;
The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than BDT 21,35,00,000.00 over the last 5 (Five) years.
(Only Payment received Certificates for construction works, issued by relevant Procuring Entity(ies) will be considered as construction turnover)
14.1 (c) availability of minimum financial resources in any form or combination of forms of liquid assets or credit line(s) or working capital, net of other contractual commitments of the amount as specified in the TDS; and The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be BDT 4,26,00,000.00
14.1 (d) The minimum capacity shall be: Tk-13,28,00,000.00