Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1313084

Procurement of Server for Digital Services Department for Recruitment Services.

Submission deadline

Closes tomorrow

1 September 2026 at 14:30

Published

16 August 2026 at 14:30

Ministry

Ministry of Post, Telecommunications & Information Technology

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    16 August 2026 at 14:30

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    16 August 2026 at 15:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:30

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 12:27

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 18:20

  6. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:27

Procurement information
Tender ID
1313084
Reference number
14.35.0000.220.07.010.26/37
Package
TBL_GD-4
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 150,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per the tender document.