Back to all tenders
WorksLive1319281

Construction of Rigid Pavement at 5th km(p) (Amin Bazar), 14th km(p) (Mina Bazar),17th km(p),18th km & 19th km(p) (Ulipur Bus stand to Buri Teesta Bridge) of Kurigram- Ulipur- Chilmari Road (R-562) under Road Division, Kurigrm during the FY 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 17 days

17 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

19 August 2026 at 16:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 16:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:33

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:25

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:26

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    16 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319281
Reference number
EE/RHD/KRD/01/PMP-Major Road/2026-2027
Package
EE/RHD/KRD/01/PMP-Major Road/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Kurigram
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 3,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Any/All tenderers who have registration in the Government e-GP system may participate in the tender provided they fulfill the criteria stated in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS). The Tenderer shall be evaluated based on the latest revision of PPA-2006 & PPR-2025.

  2. The Tenderers must upload Rate Analysis in support of their quoted rates.

  3. The Tenderer will be evaluated in the e-GP system.

  4. The Tenderer will have to set up required Laboratory Facilities at the respective work site at his own cost & arrange with proper equipment and manpower.

  5. The tenderer has to ensure by a certification that Manpower & Equipments as submitted along with the tender document will be used only for this particular package.

  6. The Tenderer must ensure a signed copy of the attached formats in Section 7and 8.