Back to all tenders
WorksLive1312681

Part-A: Improvement of Goalgaon UP-Dakhin Himmatpur-Kamalpur Road at Ch: 783-1350m (Road ID: 419914127) (Salvage Cost: 2,49,787/-, (i) Earth Work (1309.299cum), (ii) Road Work (567m), (iii) Construction of 0.600mx0.600m Cross drain at Ch: 799m, 871m & 1185m, Construction 0.900mx0.900m Cross drain at Ch: 1037m on the same road, (iv) Construction of 86m Protective Work on the same road, (iv) Road Safety Work (567m) , Part-B: Improvement of Joynagar Mosq.-Joynagar gucca Gram-Rajashpur-ECO park Road at Ch: 225-1274m (Road ID: 419914128) (Salvage Cost: 2,50,035/-, (i) Earth Work (2005.741cum), (ii) Road Work (1049m), (iii) Construction of 0.90mx0.90m U-Drain at Ch: 465m & Construction of 1x0.600mx0.600m U-Drain at Ch: 909m on the same road, (iv) Construction of 15m Protective Work on the same road, (v) Road Safety Work (1049m), Part-C: Improvement of Banipur Purbapara -Subbornopur Road at Ch: 00-725m (Road ID: 419915122) (Salvage Cost: 13,93,886/-, (i) Earth Work (1220.337cum), (ii) Road Work (725m), (iii) Construction of 1x0.600mx0.600m U-Drain at Ch: 0m, 154m & 224m & Construction Irrigation Drain at Ch: 230-287m on the same road, (iv) Construction of 127m Protective Work on the same road, (v) Road Safety Work (725m), Part-D: Improvement of Sathbaria-Babanpur High School Road at Ch: 00-572m (Road ID: 419915251) (Salvage Cost: 10,65,346/-, (i) Earth Work (2006.462cum), (ii) Road Work (572m), (iii) Construction of 0.900mx0.900m Cross drain at Ch: 187m, 294m, 387m & 437m, on the same road, (iv) Road Safety Work (572m) under Sadar Daksin Upazila, District: Cumilla.

Submission deadline

Closes in 2 days

2 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

10 August 2026 at 10:10

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    10 August 2026 at 10:10

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    11 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:28

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 12:25

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 06:25

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    1 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1312681
Reference number
No: 130, Dt: 28/06/26, (IFT No. 06/2026-27)
Package
CIDP/S.Daksin/2025-26/W-25
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Cumilla
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,175,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS