Engagement of yearly contractor for suppling Stone ships, Sylhet sand, Bitumen & Labour for repair and maintenance of defected bitumenous roads of different zones under DSCC through Asphalt Plant of mechanical division (Part-3)
Submission deadline
Closes in 21 days
21 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 23:59
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 23:59
Completed
Status changed
31 August 2026 at 00:00
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 00:01
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 09:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
20 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
21 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323503
- Reference number
- 46.207.026.09.25.040.2026-117
- Package
- egpdsccmech-040/2026-27 Engagement of yearly contractor for suppling Stone ships, Sylhet sand, Bitumen & Labour for repair and maintenance of defected bitumenous roads of different zones under DSCC through Asphalt Plant of mechanical division (Part-3)
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,200,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The required number of similar contracts like Stone & Bitumen Supply/Road Construction work completed shall be 1(one) Contract at least Tk.
348.00 lac over a period of last 5 (Five) years.
The minimum amount of free funds (liquid assets) and/or credit facilities net of other contractual commitments of the successful tenderer shall be 348.00 Lac.
The Tenderer must submit the attested photocopy of their up to date trade licence, income tax, VAT and registration certificate.