LiveConstruction of 611 nos Improved Latrine (Twin Pit Latrine) at Kaliganj Upazila in Jhenaidah District Under…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, DPHE,Jhenaidah
Building works
WorksJhenaidah
৳10,00,000
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 10 days
LiveInstallation of 150 Nos 100x50mm dia Tubewell with submersible pump at shibganj upazila bogura under Project for…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Bogra
Water & sanitation works
WorksBogura
৳6,50,000
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 amCloses tomorrow
LiveInstallation of 1020 Nos 100x50mm dia Tubewell with submersible pump in different Upazila (Bogura Sadar…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Bogra
Water & sanitation works
WorksBogura
৳40,00,000
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 amCloses tomorrow
LiveConstruction of Overpass near Joydebpur Railway Station.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Chief Engineer, Gazipur City Corporation
Steel & rebar
WorksGazipur
৳4,00,00,000
20 Sept 2026, 03:45 pmCloses in 20 days
LiveEngagement of yearly contractor for suppling Stone ships, Sylhet sand, Bitumen & Labour for repair and…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer Mechanical (DSCC)
Brick, sand & stone
GoodsDhaka
৳12,00,000
21 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 21 days
LiveConstruction of 805 ( Eight Hundred & Five) Nos. Improved Latrines (Twin Pit Latrines) for the poor at…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Building works
WorksJamalpur
৳14,00,000
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 9 days
LiveConstruction of Stand Road (Eshan Mistri Hut to Taker Moor) RCC Drain and & Retaining Wall Work at 38 no Ward.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of Superintendent Engineer (Zone-4,6)
Building works
WorksChattogram
৳20,50,000
10 Sept 2026, 02:30 pmCloses in 10 days
LiveDevelopment of Dhumpara Road, Drain and Carpeting from Girls High School to Charihalda.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of Superintendent Engineer (Zone-4,6)
Building works
WorksChattogram
৳5,80,000
3 Sept 2026, 02:30 pmCloses in 3 days
LiveRehabilitation of Sarikal GC to Shaheber char Bazar via Nalchira Bazar Road from Ch.00-5273m (Effective…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Barishal
Building works
WorksBarishal
৳4,40,000
16 Sept 2026, 01:00 pmCloses in 16 days
LiveWidening & Strengthening of Uzirpur-Dhamura Road at Ch. 0.00-4600m including 06 Nos. 0.600mx0.600m Drainage…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Barishal
Building works
WorksBarishal
৳22,00,000
14 Sept 2026, 01:00 pmCloses in 14 days
LiveMaintenance of Dhakarpara Nikordighi Road from Ch.00-1600 & 2745-3500m under Panchbibi upazila District…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Joypurhat
Building works
WorksJoypurhat
৳3,10,000
3 Sept 2026, 01:00 pmCloses in 3 days
Livea) Improvement of Pachim Bagra Pacca Bridge - Sreenagar-Dohar R&H Road at Ch. 00-639m. & Ch. 1151-1330m. under…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Munshiganj
Brick, sand & stone
WorksMunshiganj
৳14,00,000
9 Sept 2026, 02:00 pmCloses in 9 days
LiveRepair and Rehabilitation of Surface water reservoir and surface water treatment plant under EAP & EAP-AF…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,coxsbazar
Building works
WorksCox's Bazar
৳1,00,00,000
15 Sept 2026, 02:30 pmCloses in 15 days
LiveRenovation works of Horogram Eidgha Toilet , Boundary Wall and Ablution Area & Construction of New Tin Shade…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer-1
Building works
WorksRajshahi
৳70,000
23 Sept 2026, 02:00 pmCloses in 23 days
LiveRepairing work of Lalbagh Beribadh road (Laban Factory sluice gate to Madina Filling Station) in ward no. 29…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer Zone3
৳4,00,000
1 Sept 2026, 03:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LiveImprovement of Chalk Raghab-Ghuksibil from Ch: 1500-1980m & Construction of 02 nos. U-Drain Size…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Naogaon
Building works
WorksNaogaon
৳1,00,000
16 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 16 days
LiveImprovement/Rehabiltation of 5,507m Roads by Uni-Block/DBC/RCC in 16 locations with 571m protection work…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
PIU Office of Keshorhat Pourashava, Rajshahi
Building works
WorksRajshahi
৳13,00,000
7 Sept 2026, 01:00 pmCloses in 7 days
LiveAs per Tender Notice, TDS or 23/05/2026 Upazila Monthly Regulation Copy.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Bhanga, Faridpur
Building works
WorksFaridpur
৳92,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveAs per Tender Notice, TDS or 23/05/2026 Upazila Monthly Regulation Copy.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Bhanga, Faridpur
Building works
WorksFaridpur
৳1,10,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveConstruction of 1380 ( One Thousand Three Hundred & Eighty) Nos. Improved Latrines (Twin Pit Latrines) for the…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Building works
WorksJamalpur
৳23,00,000
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 9 days
LiveImprovement work of Sampur (Nirmoil U.P)- Raghanagar BDR Road from Ch: 00-1000m Construction of 01 no U Drain…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Naogaon
Building works
WorksNaogaon
৳2,00,000
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LiveImprovement work of Road by 40mm thick bituminous surfacing wearing course on Dochai UZR (GPS)-Muktijodda…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Naogaon
Building works
WorksNaogaon
৳1,00,000
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LiveImprovement work of Road by 40mm thick bituminous surfacing wearing course on Fatepur Village-Rahimapur Madrasha…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Naogaon
Building works
WorksNaogaon
৳2,00,000
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LiveInstallation of Deep Tube Well (100*38) with Submersible Pump at Sadar & Gazaria upazila under Safe Water Supply…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer,DPHE,Munshiganj
Water & sanitation works
WorksMunshiganj
৳5,00,000
9 Sept 2026, 01:30 pmCloses in 9 days
LiveDevelopment of Panwalapara Sobujbag road with drain at 24 No North Agrabad Ward
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of Superintendent Engineer (Zone-4,6)
Building works
WorksChattogram
৳1,50,000
10 Sept 2026, 03:00 pmCloses in 10 days