Back to all tenders
WorksLive1320942

Improvement of Chalk Raghab-Ghuksibil from Ch: 1500-1980m & Construction of 02 nos. U-Drain Size (6.00mx0.625mx0.600m) at Ch: 1580m & Ch: 1675m under Dhamoirhat Upazila, District: Naogaon, Road ID: 164285029

Submission deadline

Closes in 16 days

16 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    27 August 2026 at 13:40

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:15

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:23

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    28 August 2026 at 21:39

Procurement information
Tender ID
1320942
Reference number
APP ID - 227252
Package
NDRIDP/W-458
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Naogaon
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 100,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS, PCC & IFT.