Construction of 1380 ( One Thousand Three Hundred & Eighty) Nos. Improved Latrines (Twin Pit Latrines) for the poor at Islampur Upazila in Jamalpur District under Rural Sanitation Project.
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
18 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 10:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 18:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:26
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:26
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1317711
- Reference number
- 46.03.3900.061.07.415.2026-04 dt: 11-08-2026
- Package
- WDTPL-87.
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Jamalpur
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 2,300,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
AS PER TDS Submitted tender will be treated as 'Non-Responsive' due to the failure of submission of following eligibility documents related to the Tenderer-
Duly attested copy of updated Trade License ,TIN and VAT certificate.
Copy of required specific experience.
Copy of turnover document in the form of payment certificate.
The certificates to be submitted by the tenderer in proof of specific experience or Average Annual Construction Turnover (AACT) must have the information such as particulars of PE including email address and contact no, business share in case of JV, time extension, liquidity damage, contract and final bill amount etc. Failing in doing so will turn the submitted tender as 'Non-Responsive'.
Scanned copy of original liquid asset document (certificate or statement from bank issued not earlier than the date of publication of IFT in e-GP website) in the format designated in PPR.
The credit facilities should be sanctioned in favor of contractor and issued not earlier than the date of publication of IFT in e-GP website by any scheduled bank of Bangladesh in accordance with ITT clause 14.1(b) without alteration and must submit in the format of credit line (Form PW 3-7).
Tenderer should submit the information related to 'Tender Capacity' as per standard format of BPPA.
It can be noted that submission of any fake/false document will result in the submitted tender as 'Non-Responsive' and steps will be taken against the concerned tenderer according to PPA, 2006 and PPR 2025 (last amendment).