Back to all tenders
WorksLive1314463

Improvement work of Road by 40mm thick bituminous surfacing wearing course on Dochai UZR (GPS)-Muktijodda Mr.Akhil's House Road from Ch: 00-453m & Construction of 02 nos U-Drain Size (7.00mx0.625mx0.600m) at Ch:55m & Ch:171m under Patnitala Upazila, District: Naogaon. Road ID:164755111. Salvage Cost Tk.2,87,244.00

Submission deadline

Closes tomorrow

1 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

11 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    11 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    11 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 16:29

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:20

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:20

  6. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 07:24

Procurement information
Tender ID
1314463
Reference number
APP ID - 227252
Package
NDRIDP/W-531
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Naogaon
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 100,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS, PCC & IFT.