Live(1) Establish 01 Pipe Line from Jibgaon Stand Mor to until North way Pachgachiya Mokbul Market, at word no 07…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office Of The Chengarchar Pourashava, Chandpur
Water & sanitation works
WorksChandpur
৳50,000
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LivePart-1: Improvement of (BC) Madhabpasha Shibbari-Kalizira (Sultan Master Road) From Ch.1840-2800m Under…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Barishal
Building works
WorksBarishal
৳11,00,000
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LiveConstruction of 805 ( Eight Hundred & Five) Nos. Improved Latrines (Twin Pit Latrines) for the poor at…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Building works
WorksJamalpur
৳14,00,000
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 9 days
LiveMaintenance and Repairing Works of Road, Drain and other Infrastructure by Framework Contract under Zone-06 of…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of Superintendent Engineer (Zone-4,6)
Building works
WorksChattogram
৳4,00,000
3 Sept 2026, 02:30 pmCloses in 3 days
LiveConstruction of Stand Road (Eshan Mistri Hut to Taker Moor) RCC Drain and & Retaining Wall Work at 38 no Ward.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of Superintendent Engineer (Zone-4,6)
Building works
WorksChattogram
৳20,50,000
10 Sept 2026, 02:30 pmCloses in 10 days
LiveImprovement of Diara Nutun Bazar - Trimohani UP via Kashiadanga Bazar Road via Madrasha road from Ch: 840-2740m…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Satkhira
Building works
WorksSatkhira
৳6,00,000
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 7 days
LiveImprovement of Dewnipara Pachim para Jame Mosque - H/O Shamsulhoda via H/o Jach Shaheb road from Ch: 00-710m…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Satkhira
Building works
WorksSatkhira
৳2,50,000
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 7 days
LiveWidening & Strengthening of Baherchar hat-Baherchar Hospital Road at Ch. 0.00-3210m including 06 Nos.…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Barishal
Building works
WorksBarishal
৳17,00,000
14 Sept 2026, 01:00 pmCloses in 14 days
LiveDevelopment of imam bari by lane at 24 No North Agrabad Ward
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of Superintendent Engineer (Zone-4,6)
Building works
WorksChattogram
৳2,20,000
3 Sept 2026, 03:00 pmCloses in 3 days
LiveInstallation of LED Street Light with necessary fitting, fixing including GI Pole, GI pipe bracket with overhead…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
PIU(Mech) Gazipur city corporation.
৳7,12,000
2 Sept 2026, 02:00 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveImprovement work of Road by 40mm thick bituminous surfacing wearing course on Gurkhi Village-Gurkhi Benien…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Naogaon
Building works
WorksNaogaon
৳3,00,000
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LiveImprovement work of Sampur (Nirmoil U.P)- Raghanagar BDR Road from Ch: 00-1000m Construction of 01 no U Drain…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Naogaon
Building works
WorksNaogaon
৳2,00,000
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LivePart-A: Improvement of Pania Akash Shikari House -Kalikapara Kana Kashem Shop road from Ch: 3000-3435m (Road…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Satkhira
Building works
WorksSatkhira
৳14,50,000
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 7 days
LiveInstallation of Deep Tube Well with No. 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer DPHE, Lakshmipur
Water & sanitation works
WorksLaksmipur
৳5,00,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveConstruction of RCC Retaining Wall beside Gupta Khal at 40 no Ward under Zone-06
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of Superintendent Engineer (Zone-4,6)
Building works
WorksChattogram
৳9,50,000
3 Sept 2026, 02:30 pmCloses in 3 days
Live1.Development of RHD Main Road to Banglabazar Internal Old Road Under PM Khali Union,Sadar,Coxsbazar…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Upazila Engineer, Cox's Bazar Sadar, Cox's Bazar
Building works
WorksCox's Bazar
৳80,000
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses tomorrow
Live(1) Construction of RCC Road from Pagar Joimot Khan Road to Morkun Godhara Ghat via Pagar Tech Para. . (2)…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Widening of main connecting road in various zone including construction drain & footpath at Gazipur city corporation. (1st Revision)
Building works
WorksGazipur
৳55,00,000
6 Sept 2026, 02:00 pmCloses in 6 days
LiveConstruction of 4 (Four) Storied Upazila Dormitory Building under Lalmai, Cumilla
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Upazila Engineer, LGED, Lalmai, Cumilla.
Building works
WorksCumilla
৳7,00,000
9 Sept 2026, 03:00 pmCloses in 9 days
LiveImprovement of Surjapur Bazar - Border (Kachuachura Chowasta) Road at Ch.00-2000 m under Haluaghat Upazila…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Mymensingh
Building works
WorksMymensingh
৳5,60,000
1 Sept 2026, 02:00 pmCloses tomorrow
LivePart-A: Improvement of Balua Chowmohoni-Chiliona Bazar via Chilitali Madrasha Road at Ch: 2070-2700m (Road ID…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Cumilla
Building works
WorksCumilla
৳8,61,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 2 days
LivePart-A: Improvement of Goalgaon UP-Dakhin Himmatpur-Kamalpur Road at Ch: 783-1350m (Road ID: 419914127) (Salvage…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Cumilla
Building works
WorksCumilla
৳11,75,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveAs per Tender Notice, TDS or 23/05/2026 Upazila Monthly Regulation Copy.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Bhanga, Faridpur
Building works
WorksFaridpur
৳92,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveAs per Tender Notice, TDS or 23/05/2026 Upazila Monthly Regulation Copy.
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office Of The Upazila Engineer, Bhanga, Faridpur
Building works
WorksFaridpur
৳1,10,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 2 days
LiveConstruction of 1380 ( One Thousand Three Hundred & Eighty) Nos. Improved Latrines (Twin Pit Latrines) for the…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Building works
WorksJamalpur
৳23,00,000
9 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmCloses in 9 days
LiveImprovement of Keralkata UP (Putuni)-Kazirhat bazar road by DC at Ch: 1050-3180m (Road ID-287433012) under…
Source checked 31 Aug 2026
Office of the Executive Engineer, LGED, Satkhira
Building works
WorksSatkhira
৳7,00,000
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pmCloses in 2 days