Back to all tenders
WorksLive1319518

Installation of Deep Tube Well with No. 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Ramganj-80 Nos, Raipur-80 Nos, Chandraganj-72 Nos in Lakshmipur District.

Submission deadline

Closes in 2 days

2 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

18 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    18 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    18 August 2026 at 13:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:35

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:27

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:25

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:37

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319518
Reference number
Memo no: 466, Date: 18.08.2026
Package
PSWSC-1230.
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Laksmipur
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS

  2. Note: Tenderer are requested to quote the rates in a manner justified and relevant to the execution of works.If any indication of influencing the procurement process through excessive discounts by the bidders is detected, the tender of the concerned tenderer will be non-responsive and action will be taken against the concern tenderer in accordance with the BPPA circular No:26, Dated:04/05/2026.