Back to all tenders
WorksStatus not stated1311762

(1) Construction of RCC Road from Pagar Joimot Khan Road to Morkun Godhara Ghat via Pagar Tech Para. . (2) Construction of RCC Drain from Pagar Joimot Khan Road to Morkun Godhara Ghat via Pagar Tech Para (3) Construction of RCC Road from Pagar Society math to Khristan Housing via Romjan House Techpara. (4) Construction of RCC Drain from Pagar Society math to Khristan Housing via Romjan House Techpara

Submission deadline

Closes in 6 days

6 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

29 July 2026 at 20:10

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    29 July 2026 at 20:10

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    29 July 2026 at 20:40

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 15:23

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 17:23

  5. Completed

    Deadline changed

    30 August 2026 at 14:16

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 14:16

Procurement information
Tender ID
1311762
Reference number
46.19.0000.018.07.001.23-472; Date:29.07.2026
Package
GCC-Zone-01-R-18.
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government, Own fund
District
Gazipur
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 5,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 13.1 (a)The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 5 (Five) years.

  2. (Only Payment Completion Certificates for construction works, issued by relevant Procuring Entity(ies) will be considered as general experience)

  3. 13.1 (b)The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works of at least 1 (one) number of contract of similar nature (RCC Road & RCC Drain in same contract), complexity and methods/construction technology successfully completed within the last 5 (Five) years, with a value of BDT 16,04,00,000.00

  4. 14.1 (b) the average annual construction turnover under the public sector as specified in the TDS during the period specified in the TDS;

  5. The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than BDT 23,05,00,000.00 over the last 5 (Five) years.

  6. (Only Payment received Certificates for construction works, issued by relevant Procuring Entity(ies) will be considered as construction turnover)

  7. 14.1 (c) availability of minimum financial resources in any form or combination of forms of liquid assets or credit line(s) or working capital, net of other contractual commitments of the amount as specified in the TDS; and The minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be BDT 4,60,00,000.00

  8. 14.1 (d) The minimum capacity shall be: Tk-15,50,00,000.00