Construction of 3 Nos Cross Drain at 8th Km (Ch.7+730m, Ch.7+820m & Ch.7+950m) of Sonagazi-Olamabazar-Chardarbeshpur-Companigonj Road (Z-1434) under Noakhali Road Division during the year 2026-2027
Submission deadline
Closes in 15 days
15 September 2026 at 12:15
Published
31 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 17:00
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 17:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 10:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
14 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
15 September 2026 at 11:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
15 September 2026 at 12:15
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1326050
- Reference number
- NRD/e-GP/09/OTM/2026-2027
- Package
- NRD/e-GP/09/OTM/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Noakhali
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 55,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Bangladeshi National.
All tenderers must have fulfill the terms and conditions as stated in the IFT, ITT and TDS of this tender.
N.B: Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms (Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) properly with necessary information and by uploading necessarydocument(s), which shall be considered for tender evaluation.