Improvement of Jotpara GC ( Baby Stand)- Shambhudia GC Road from Ch. 1668-2258m under Chowhali Upazila in District: Sirajganj. [Road ID: 188272004] [Salvage Cost Tk. 1154138.00]
Submission deadline
Closes in 15 days
15 September 2026 at 11:30
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:01
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 12:22
Upcoming
Document sale ends
14 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
15 September 2026 at 11:15
Upcoming
Submission closes
15 September 2026 at 11:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1325548
- Reference number
- APP ID : 230818
- Package
- GPBRIDP-2/SIRAJ/CHOW/UZR-05/26-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Sirajganj
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 250,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As Per ITT and TDS