Rent of Vehicles (Contract Basis) for Support to Improvement of the Hatirjheel-Rampura Bridge-Bonoshree- Sheikherjaiga-Amulia-Demra Highway (with link to Tarabo and Chittagong road) into 4-lanes through PPP Project.
Submission deadline
Closes in 15 days
15 September 2026 at 13:30
Published
31 August 2026 at 15:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 15:30
Completed
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 15:31
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
14 September 2026 at 15:30
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
15 September 2026 at 13:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
15 September 2026 at 13:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1325242
- Reference number
- EGP-RAD-SP-05B-1/2026-27
- Package
- e-TENDER: RAD-SP-05B-1
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) Up-to-date Valid trade license, Vat registration Certificate, Updated Income tax Clearance Certificate.
b) Detailed criteria are mentioned in TDS & PCC.