Back to all tenders
WorksLive1325126

Emergency civil and sanitary repair works at the Novotheatre Building on the occasion of the Biotechnology, Electronics, AI and Robotics (BEAR) Summit 2026.

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    30 August 2026 at 17:01

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 17:01

  4. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 14:33

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    10 September 2026 at 11:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    10 September 2026 at 11:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1325126
Reference number
RESRC_2026-2027_NR_1
Package
RESRC_2026-2027_NR_1
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 50,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a. The intending tenderers must enclose up-to-date VAT Registration certificate, up-to-date Income Tax certificate, up-to-date Trade License from Government of Bangladesh.

  2. b. Reputed Contractors/Construction firms who have minimum 3 (Three) years of general experience in construction works as prime contractor.

  3. c. Reputed Contractors /Construction firms who have specific experience of work in successful completion of at least 01 (one) number similar work with a value of at least TK. 15.00 (Fifteen) lakh in Govt./Semi-Govt./ Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh within the last 5 (Five) years from the date of invitation of tender.

  4. d. The tenderer must have a minimum liquid assets i.e. working capital/Credit line (s) (must be in the form of (PW3-7) in original form) of Tk. 15.00 (Fifteen) lakh. Other formats/documents are not acceptable.

  5. e. The tenderer shall have a minimum average annual construction turnover during last 5 (five) years of Tk. 15.00 (Fifteen) lakh. Payment certificate for contracts (only Government/Semi Government/Autonomous Organization) in progress or completed must be submitted along with tender in support of average annual construction turnover.

  6. f. The tender capacity is Tk. 14.00 (Fourteen) lakh. Supporting information must be fill up as per enclosed form (list of ongoing works/commitments)

  7. All other conditions as mentioned in e-TDS & PCC of e-tender document must be fulfilled.