Procurement of Lab equipments for the Department of Geography and Environmental studies, University of Chittagong
Submission deadline
Closes in 21 days
21 September 2026 at 20:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 20:00
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 20:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 21:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
21 September 2026 at 12:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
21 September 2026 at 15:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
21 September 2026 at 20:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1325104
- Reference number
- CU/12368/G5
- Package
- CU/12368/G5
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 100,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The Tenderer should fulfill the following conditions:
(1) Minimum experience of the supplier should be 03 Years
(2) Should have valid VAT, Tax Certificates
(3) Tax Return for 2025-2026 year
(4) Should have a valid BIN/TIN
(5) Bank Solvency certificate required for the package
(6) Valid Audit Report of the tenderer farm of the Year 2024-2025 (With a DVC number)
(7) The required average annual turnover under the public sector shall be greater than Tk 80 lac (Eighty Lac) over the last 03 (Three) financial years.