Procurement of Offset Paper at BRRI Gazipur
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Agriculture
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:01
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 10:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
17 September 2026 at 14:40
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
17 September 2026 at 14:50
Upcoming
Submission closes
17 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1325102
- Reference number
- 12.22.0000.000.034.11.0002.19.111
- Package
- 12.22.0000.000.034.11.0002.19.111
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Gazipur
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Update and Valid Trade license (Trade License & Business Type: must be Supplier);
Value Added Tax (VAT)/BIN Registration Certificate;
TIN Certificate with Update Tax Payer Certificate;
General experience of Supply (According to TDS);
Relevant/Similar & Specific Experience of Supply (According to TDS),
Sufficient liquid assets/financial solvency Certificate/credit line facilities (use CPTU prescribed format) and
Original Manufacturer's Authorization Certificate.
Tenderer will have to submit sample of a Pack Ream Offset Paper According to offered Brand, Make, Model, Country of Origin and Specification which is mentioned in the Schedule of Requirements by Tenderer within 05 (Five) days of Tender Opening. And the Quality of Supplied sample will be considered in the Tender Evaluation. If any Tenderer does not submit the sample by the mentioned time, respective Tenderer may consider non-responsive.