The Procurement of TV 55 Inch.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 16:10
Published
31 August 2026 at 16:05
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 16:05
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 16:16
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 18:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 16:20
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
10 September 2026 at 12:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
10 September 2026 at 16:10
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1325065
- Reference number
- 44.03.0000.017.07.056.2026
- Package
- ET-Pro-2026-Other Parts and equipment-01-C
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 50,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All the tenderer must follow the PPR-2025 rules & regulation.
The Tenderer shall have a minimum 3(two) years of overall experience in the supply of goods & related items.
The Tenderer shall have a minimum 1(one) year of specific experience in the supply of similar goods and related services.
The minimum supply value of similar goods under a single contract in the last five years is Tk. 14 Lac by the tenderer.
The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or credit line(s), net of other contractual commitments is Tk. 16 Lac.
Sample of 01 piece must be submitted to the PE Office as per approved sample on or before the tender opening date and time.
The Supplier should either be a manufacturer, producing not less than 2000 piece per year or would have to furnish a certificate from the manufacturer that his firm’s production is not less than 2000 piece per year. Certificate should shown in every case.
Note: Lab test (pre and post) fee has to be paid by the tenderer. Test fee must be submitted to the PE Office before the tender opening date and time. Otherwise, the tender will be considered non-responsive. PE reserves the right to define the test criteria.