Back to all tenders
WorksLive1324916

Construction of 1.00 Nos R.C.C Box Culvert with U-type Wing wall of Single Vent 1x5.00m (Clear) length & 6.00m (Clear) height & 18.00m width at Ch: 4+620m on Bhanga-Faridpur (Goalchamot) Road (N-804) under Road Division, Faridpur during FY 2025-2026.

Submission deadline

Closes in 16 days

16 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

31 August 2026 at 23:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 23:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    31 August 2026 at 23:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 23:01

  4. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 23:30

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    15 September 2026 at 17:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    16 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1324916
Reference number
110/e-GP/FRD/Culvert/2025-2026 (Re-Tender)
Package
110/e-GP/FRD/Culvert/2025-2026
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Faridpur
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 750,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All tenderers in Bangladesh registered in National e-GP System, who fulfill the qualification criteria as specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.