Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1324854

Procurement of Soyabean Oil for the financial year 2026-2027 (2nd Quarter) at RRF, Rangpur

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 14:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 14:00

  2. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 14:01

  3. Upcoming

    Pre-tender meeting

    1 September 2026 at 12:00

  4. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 16:00

  5. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    14 September 2026 at 11:00

  6. Upcoming

    Submission closes

    14 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1324854
Reference number
Memo No:1131, Date:31/08/2026
Package
RRF-RANG/SOYABEANOIL/2026-27/Q2
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Rangpur
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 90,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The following document must be subbmitted along with the submitted document.

  2. otherwise the tender will be considered as cancelled

  3. (1) Update Income Tax Payment Certificate

  4. (2) VAT Registration Certificate

  5. (3) Valid Trander License of the Company

  6. (4) Financial Solvency Certificate

  7. (5) Ownership Certificate

  8. (6) Renewed Agriculture/Marketing License and relevant work experience certificate