Construction of Doctor's Dormitory of National Heart Foundation (10-Storied Building with 02 Basement) at Mirpur-2, Dhaka (Sub-Head:-Supply, Instalaltion & Commissioning of 02 Nos 1000 Kg Bed Lift and its related works)
Submission deadline
Closes in 13 days
13 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 14:10
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 14:10
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 14:16
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 14:31
Completed
Status changed
31 August 2026 at 15:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 15:01
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324848
- Reference number
- Fund/NHF/Doctors Dormitory/Bed lift
- Package
- Fund/NHF/Doctors Dormitory/Bed lift
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 350,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Qualification criteria:
(A) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer as Prime Contractor or Sub-Contractor shall be 5 (five) years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
(B) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of Passenger/Bed/Fire Lift and related service (Supply, Installation and commissioning of Lift) at least 01 contract successfully completed within the last 03 years with a value of at least TK. 110 Lac only. Experience of private organization shall have to be authenticated by concerned Executive Engineer of PWD of that jurisdiction. (Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT). In case of private experience, the experience in self organization or sister concern organization or partner organization shall not be considered for evaluation.
(C) The bidder shall submit all the quality assurance certificates for major parts (Controller, Gear, Motor, Rope, Safety Devices) of the Lift from TUV or any internationally accredited organization for the proposed brand of lift.
(D) The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderer shall be Tk [100.00 Lac]. In case of Line of Credit, certificates must be unconditional and specified for this work only submitted in the prescribed Form of BPPA from any scheduled bank.
(E) Up-to date Trade License, Income Tax Clearance and VAT Registration Certificate.
(F) Up-to date ABC License & Supervisory License issued from Electrical licensing Board, Government of Bangladesh.
(G) All Other Certificates as mentioned in TDS,GCC and PCC of Tender documents must be fulfilled.