Periodic Maintenance of Pawtana Hat GC-Mahigonj RHD Road from Ch 15100m - Ch 18050m Road ID.185732001 [PIRGACHA]
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:30
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:30
Completed
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 11:31
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 13:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
15 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
16 September 2026 at 12:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
16 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324812
- Reference number
- APP ID : 229684
- Package
- LGED/GOBM/RNG/26-27/RW-29
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangpur
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 600,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As stated in e-Tender Document.