Urgent civil and sanitary renovation and repair work at the Kishoreganj District Shilpakala Academy building in connection with the Honorable Prime Minister's visit to Kishoreganj district. Fiscal Year: 2026-27.
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 06:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 06:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 06:00
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 06:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 10:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 02:27
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324621
- Reference number
- 25.36.6100.000.00.000.25.99, Date: 27/08/2026
- Package
- KPWD/APP/26-27/046 Urgent civil and sanitary renovation and repair work at the Kishoreganj District Shilpakala Academy building in connection with the Honorable Prime Minister's visit to Kishoreganj district. Fiscal Year: 2026-27.
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Kishoreganj
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 22,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Reputed Contractors/firms who have minimum 5 (Five) years of general experience.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in Civil repair work under public sector of at least 6.50 Lakh in one(01) contract of successfully completed within the last 03 years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in e-GP.
The Tenderers shall have a minimum Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be TK 8.00 Lakh during the last 5 (Five) Years. Detailed eligibility requirements and conditions applicable to the tenderer are stated in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS).
The Tenderers shall have minimum Liquid assets i.e line of credit shall be TK. 7.00 Lakh. Document Submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender. Prescribed from for Line of Credit for this purpose shall be submitted as per form PW-2(a) of tender and Contract forms.
The minimum Tender Capacity Tk 6.00 Lakh 6.The tenderer must have updated valid trade licence.
Income Tax Clearance Certificate.
VAT registration certificate.