Supply of Fortified Soybean Oil for ration of Industrial Police -6,Khulna (2nd quarter) FY 2026-27.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 12:30
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 12:31
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 15:30
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 13:39
Upcoming
Document sale ends
10 September 2026 at 12:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
10 September 2026 at 12:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324595
- Reference number
- IP6 Khulna Ration Fortified Soybean Oil.
- Package
- IP6 Khulna Ration Fortified Soybean Oil.
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Khulna
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 14,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1.The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 2 years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least 1 contracts successfully completed within the last 03 years, each with a value of at least Tk 3.30 Lakh.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 4.85 Lakh.
The Tenderer must possess (i) Upto date Trade License (ii) Upto date Income tax certificate (iii) VAT registration certificate (iv) NID of the tenderer . Other required eligibility and conditions are provided in TDS and PCC.