Supplying of Sand, Stone Chips, Pea Gravels, 1st Class Brick, fire wood & Synthetic Bag at RHD Stackyard Lalmonirhat under Road Division, Lalmonirhat during the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 17:00
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 17:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 17:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 09:45
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 17:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
14 September 2026 at 11:30
Upcoming
Submission closes
14 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324570
- Reference number
- eGP-05/EE/LRD/Supply/2026-2027
- Package
- eGP-05/EE/LRD/Supply/2026-2027
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Lalmonirhat
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 75,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Any/All tenderers who have registration in the Government e-GP system may participate in the tender provided they fulfill the criteria stated in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS). The Tenderer shall be evaluated based on the latest revision of PPA-2006 & PPR-2025.
The Tenderers must upload Rate Analysis in support of their quoted rates.
The Tenderer will be evaluated in the e-GP system.