Widening and Surfacing at Ch: 350+800 (After Khutakhali) to 352+600 Km. (Fulchari) of Dhaka (Jatrabari)-Cumilla (Moinamati)-Chattogram-Cox's Bazar-Teknaf National Highway (N-1) under Cox's Bazar Road Division during the year 2026-2027
Submission deadline
Closes in 23 days
23 September 2026 at 12:20
Published
30 August 2026 at 22:00
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 22:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 22:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 13:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 18:31
Upcoming
Document sale ends
22 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
23 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324481
- Reference number
- e-GP/PMPMAJOR-05/ROAD/EECOXRD/2026-2027
- Package
- e-GP/PMPMAJOR-05/ROAD/EECOXRD/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Cox's Bazar
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Any / All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document
N.B:
i) Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms (Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary document(s), which will be considered for tender evaluation.
ii) Unnecessary / Excess document(s) are discouraged to upload/attach.