Back to all tenders
GoodsStatus not stated1324473

GR IT Com -9 Repair and Maintenance of Communication Equipment

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 14:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 14:00

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 14:00

  3. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 14:01

  4. Upcoming

    Pre-tender meeting

    1 September 2026 at 12:00

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 15:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    14 September 2026 at 11:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1324473
Reference number
44.08.2680.005.17.001.26.430
Package
GR IT Com -9
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 50,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS