Upgradation of Pabna Mental Hospital into an International Standard Mental Health Institute and Hospital (Sub-Head: Sub-Soil Invetigation).
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 20:30
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:16
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:37
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324449
- Reference number
- Mental/OTM/Pabna_Sub-Soil Investigation/2026-27
- Package
- Mental/OTM/Pabna_Sub-Soil Investigation/2026-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Pabna
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 275,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) The Geotechnical Firm must be listed in PWD.
b) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in geotechnical works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor shall be 5 (five) years.
c) The tenderer must have a minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in geotechnical works, having successfully completed at least 1 (one) work of a similar nature utilizing hydraulic rotary drilling rigs, with a minimum value of Tk 60.00 Lacs in a single contract under the public sector within the last 5 (five) years.
d) The geotechnical firm should have experience of conducting “Downhole Seismic Survey”.
e) In case of the work done under any Government/ Semi-Government/ Autonomous Bodies/ Organization other than PWD the certifying authority shall be an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer and the same duly verified by the concerned Executive Engineer of PWD of that district under whose jurisdiction the work has been done.
f) The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 60.00 lacs in the last 5 (Five) years.
g) The minimum liquid asset amounting of BDT 50.00 lacs, supporting documents are to be submitted with the tender. Credit Commitment issued by any scheduled bank should be fully unconditional as per specific (Form e-PW2A-8). Any deviation of this form will result the tender non-responsive.
h) Minimum Tender Capacity 70.00 lacs.
i) Tenderers shall submit with its tender the following additional documents:
a) Updated income tax clearance certificate.
b) Valid VAT registration certificate.
c) Updated Trade license.