Tender for the supply of high quality white flour by grinding wheat for the financial year 2026-2027 (2nd Quarter) at District Police Lines Ration Store, Narail.
Submission deadline
Closes in 13 days
13 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 10:02
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 15:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
13 September 2026 at 10:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324411
- Reference number
- egp-spnarail/R/2026-2027/2nd/2
- Package
- egp-spnarail/R/2026-2027/2nd/2
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Narail
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 53,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Updated copy of valid trade license.
Updated income tax clearance certificate & E-tin certificate.
Updated vat registration certificate.
A latest certified copy of bank solvency certificate or line of credit According to PG2-7 Form.
The tenderer must submit a bank statement for the last 03 Month as of August 30, 2026.
A certificate of ownership of the company.
national identity card copy
Three years work experience with police certificate.
Must submit a certificate stating that you are not blacklisted.
Each bidder must submit a sample of grinding wheat packet mentioning the name of the organization, before the opening