Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1324380

Procurement of Packaged edible oil (Soyabin oil) for the Financial Year 2026-2027 (2nd Quarter) at District Police Lines Ration Store, Narail.

Submission deadline

Closes in 13 days

13 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    30 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 10:02

  4. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    30 August 2026 at 14:00

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:37

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 10:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1324380
Reference number
egp-spnarail/R/2026-2027/2nd/3
Package
egp-spnarail/R/2026-2027/2nd/3
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Narail
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 150,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Updated copy of a valid trade license.

  2. Updated income tax clearance certificate and E-tin certificate.

  3. Updated VAT registration certificate.

  4. A latest certified copy of bank solvency certificate or line of credit according to PG2-7 Form.

  5. The tenderer must submit a bank statement for the last 03 months as of August 30, 2026

  6. A certificate of ownership of the company.

  7. National Identity card copy.

  8. Three years work experience with police certificate.

  9. An authorization letter must be submitted.

  10. A certificate stating that you are not blacklisted must be submitted.

  11. Tenderer must submit a 1 liter sample on the opening date before the opening time.

  12. 500 ml and 2 liter bottles. The bidder shall, in accordance with Article 18 of the Constitution of the People's Republic of Bangladesh, provide for the enrichment of edible oil with Vitamin "A" in the range of 15 to 30 ppm (parts per million), i.e., not less than 0.015 to not more than 0.030 mg of Vitamin "A" per gram of edible oil as specified in Schedule-1 of the Vitamin "A" Fortification of Edible Oils Act, 2013, and the symbol "Sathik Pusti Suthya Jiban" to be displayed on the bottle or carton supplied as per Schedule-2 (1) must be present