Manufacturing & Supplying of Furniture for Academic Bldg. at Bara Kalinagar High School, Gosairhat, Shariatpur.(RPMS-ID: 1054367)
Submission deadline
Closes in 16 days
16 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 14:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 14:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 14:01
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
1 September 2026 at 10:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
15 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
16 September 2026 at 12:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
16 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324366
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.00.014.20.0021.24.6992; Date: 21/06/26
- Package
- EED/Shar/6821/Maushi/Furniture/2025-26/GR-01
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Shariatpur
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 33,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(i) Having experience in successful completion of at least one number of similar nature of work i.e. Supplying of class room furniture to educational institutions (School, Madrasha, College & Institute) in a single contract having minimum value of 9.00 Lakh under any Govt./ Semi Govt. only during last five years. The work completion certificate for successful completion shall have to be issued by an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer or equivalent officer of concerned department/ organization. (Work completion certificate must be enclosed).
(ii) The minimum amounts of Liquid Assets i.e working capital or credit facilities (Form PG2-7) of the tendered shall be BDT 11.00 Lakh and in case of Bank Account (Deposit A/C or Loan A/C), Bank Statement must be enclosed and Closing Balance of a particular day shall be considered as working capital. In case of bank statement submitted by the tenderer. ).
(iii) Contractors who are submit bids at abnormally higher/lower than the official estimated cost will not be acceptable without satisfactory explanation and rate analysis.
(iv) Other criteria are stated in TDS & PCC