Construction of 5- Storied Building having 5- Storied Foundation of Jamalpur District Information Complex (Construction of Main Building, Internal Sanitary and Water Supply, External Water Supply and Sewerage, Boundary Wall, Gate, Land Development, Drain, Road, Internal Electrification, Substation, LT Feeder Cable, Pump Motor Set, Compound and Security Light, Fire Protection System and Other Ancillary Works) under the project of "Construction of Modern Information Complexes at District Level (1st Phase)(1st Revised)". FY_2026-27
Submission deadline
Closes in 28 days
28 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 19:15
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 19:15
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 19:30
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:16
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
27 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324365
- Reference number
- mymzone/25.36.6100.010.14.000.26/479Dt:12.08.2026
- Package
- mymzone/25.36.6100.010.14.000.26/479Dt:12.08.2026
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Jamalpur
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 5,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Reputed Contractors/Construction Firms who have minimum 5 (Five) years of general experience.
Minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor satisfactory completion of a least 01 (one) contract of 1(One) no RCC Framed structured Building Construction works (including Civil, Sanitary, Internal Electrical Works, External Electrical Works including Substation) successfully completed within the last 05 (five) years with a value of at least Tk. 12.00 (Twelve) Crore in any Government/ Semi Government/ Autonomous Organization with in last 5(five) years from the date of IFT. Manufacturer Authorization for Substation must be submitted as specification mentioned in BOQ.
Tenderer must have a Minimum Average Annual Construction Turnover of Tk. 18.00 (Eighteen) Crore.A summary sheet of last five years Turnover to be submitted with all supporting documents. For Turnover calculation, Financial Year wise payment Certificate from Concern PE is required.
Tenderer must have a Minimum Liquid Assets/Credit facilities/Credit Line amounting to Tk. 4.00 (Four) Crore. Certificate of unconditional Liquid Asset must be submitted in prescribed form published by BPPA, otherwise the tender will be summarily rejected.
Minimum Tender Capacity must be Tk. 13 (Thirteen) Crore. Relevant Documents in support of the Tender Capacity must be submitted.
The Tenderer shall submit with his Tender: (a) Up to date Income Tax Clearance Certificate. (b) Up to date Trade License. (c) Valid VAT Registration Certificate (d) ABC Electrical Work and Supervisory License from Bangladesh Electrification Board.
Vat shall be deducted from the contractor's bill using the current NBR rate. Tenderer are requested to go through TDS and PCC of the tender document.