Periodic Maintenance Programme (PMP) for DBS-Wearing course, Brick Toe wall & RCC Palisiding work at Ch. 0+000 (Tajumuddin) to 08+800 (Kunjerhat) of Tajumuddin-Kunjerhat Road (Z-8943) Zilla Highway under Road Division, Bhola during the year 2026-27.
Submission deadline
Closes in 29 days
29 September 2026 at 12:10
Published
30 August 2026 at 12:15
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 12:15
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 12:16
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 13:00
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 13:39
Upcoming
Document sale ends
28 September 2026 at 17:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
29 September 2026 at 11:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324351
- Reference number
- 02/e-GP/PMP-Roads/Bho.RD/2026-2027
- Package
- 02/e-GP/PMP-Roads/Bho.RD/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Bhola
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 2,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All tenderers of Bangladeshi nationality, regardless of whether enlisted or not enlisted with the employer, may submit tenders, provided that they are qualified as per the Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.
In case of JVCA Experience Certificates (Turnover) submission, the tenderer must submit the documents (Joint Venture Agreement etc) in favour of the percentage share among all the Joint Venture partners.
In case of JV, the lead partner as well as other partner/s shall have experience separately of similar nature of works as stated in TDS.
Tenderer must submit the ownership/Lease/Hire documents of their plants & equipment.
For submission of any false information and documents, the Tenderer shall be considered as Non-Responsive and be debarred.
Tenderer must submit ongoing works and Current Commitment(s) details under all PE's Organization. Hiding On-going Works and Current Commitment(s) will be considered a fraudulent practice, and action will be taken against the associated tenderer according to PPR-2025. The tender participant must be very cautious regarding uploading the certificates and filling up related information (i.e., work name, work value, date of actual work completion, etc.) in the e-GP system. Any mismatch in uploaded certificates and the related information provided will be considered a fraudulent practice, and action will be taken against the associated tenderer according to PPR-2025.