Supply and installation of a submersible pump motor, security lights, and fans for the quarters of the 250-bed Sadar Hospital in Brahmanbaria district. Fiscal Year: 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 18:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 18:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 18:30
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:16
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 14:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324325
- Reference number
- BB_2026-2027_NR_OTM_21
- Package
- BB_2026-2027_NR_OTM_21
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Brahmanbaria
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 05 (Five) years.
The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least one contract of specific nature of electrical repair works in residential building successfully completed within the last 05 (Five) years, each with a value of at least Tk. 5.00 (Five).
The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk 38.00 (Thirty) Lakh over the last 05 (Five) financial years or best 05 (Five) years in the last 10 (Ten) financial years.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 4.00 (Four) Lakh.
The minimum capacity shall be: Tk 5.00 (Five) Lakh.
Up-to-date Trade License, valid VAT registration certificate, TIN certificate, Income Tax Certificate
Must have Up-to-date ABC/BC Category Supervisory & Contractor license.
Other terms and conditions as per TDS and PPR-2025.