Back to all tenders
WorksLive1324285

Works involving the replacement of switches, sockets, electric fans, and light fittings, the installation of an air conditioner, and the supply and installation of security lights at the residence of the Principal of Shaheed Syed Nazrul Islam Medical College, Kishoreganj. FY-2026-27

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 14:45

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 14:45

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 15:29

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:19

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:37

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:38

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    3 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1324285
Reference number
25.36.6100.000.00.000.25.92, Date: 25/08/2026
Package
KPWD/APP/26-27/034
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Kishoreganj
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 10,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Reputed Contractors/firms who have minimum 5 (Five) years of general experience.

  2. The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in Electric repair work under public sector of at least 3.00 Lakh in one(01) contract of successfully completed within the last 03 years. Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in e-GP.

  3. The Tenderers shall have a minimum Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be TK 3.75 Lakh during the last 5 (Five) Years. Detailed eligibility requirements and conditions applicable to the tenderer are stated in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS).

  4. The Tenderers shall have minimum Liquid assets i.e line of credit shall be TK. 3.00 Lakh. Document Submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender. Prescribed from for Line of Credit for this purpose shall be submitted as per form PW-2(a) of tender and Contract forms.

  5. The minimum Tender Capacity Tk 3.00 Lakh 6.The tenderer must have updated valid trade licence.

  6. Income Tax Clearance Certificate.

  7. VAT registration certificate. 9.Must have Updated and valid ABC Electrical Contractor and Supervisor License from Electricity Licensing Board.