Installation and Commissioning of IP Camera for Hathazari Campus.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 13:35
Published
30 August 2026 at 12:45
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 12:45
Completed
Status changed
30 August 2026 at 12:45
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 12:46
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 12:50
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 13:39
Upcoming
Document sale ends
10 September 2026 at 12:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324279
- Reference number
- CVASU/PnD/REV/26-27/02
- Package
- CVASU/PnD/REV/PG-6/26-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(a) The Tenderer shall have a minimum of 3 years of General experience (Completion Certificate/ Acceptance Certificate) in the supply of similar Goods and related services.
(b) The satisfactory completion of supply (Completion Certificate/ Acceptance Certificate) of similar Goods and related services of minimum BDT 6,00,000/- (Six Lakh Only) under Single contract of similar nature (Animal Feed) in Government/ Semi-Government/ Autonomous Organization of Bangladesh during last 5 (five) years. i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.
(c) Financial Solvency Certificate showing Working Capital/ Credit/ Liquid asset of at least BDT 6,00,000/- (Six Lakh Only) from any scheduled Bank; The Certificate shall be issued on a date after the tender invitation date, Procuring Entity, Tender ID and the guaranteed liquid asset amount. Otherwise, the quotation will be considered non-responsive.
d) Compliance with all conditions and instructions set forth in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) and PCC are mandatory for the Tenderer.
e) In case a Tenderer appears as debarred in the e-GP system due to debarment by any Procuring Entity, the Tender shall be treated as Preliminary non-Responsive.