Back to all tenders
WorksLive1324214

Painting, sanitary fittings, tin and wood replacement and ancillary repair work inside the semi-paka tin sheds Z-32, Z-49 of buildings 1/J, 1/E, 4/B2 of buildings no. 1 and 4 of the Government Residential Colony on Green Road, Dhaka. Financial year 2025-2026

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 17:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 17:00

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 17:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    31 August 2026 at 17:01

  3. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 17:09

  4. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    10 September 2026 at 12:00

  5. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    10 September 2026 at 15:09

  6. Upcoming

    Submission closes

    10 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1324214
Reference number
Dhaka PWD Circle-1 Memo:310, Date: 19.08.2026
Package
APP-res-61/dhk-2/sub-dhan/2026-27
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 25,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. (a) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be five (5) years.

  2. (b) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 01 (One) contract of Repair and/or Renovation work successfully completed within the last 05 years with a value of at least Tk. 6.50 lac.

  3. (c) The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk. 8.00 Lac last 5 (five) years (counted from the date of IFT) financial years. Payment certificates for contracts in progress or completed under public sector must be submitted along with tender in support of average annual construction turnover.

  4. (d) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 8.00 Lac. Document of Liquid Assets to be submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender. Certificate of unconditional Liquid Asset must be in the form of letter of commitment of Bank for line of credit to the Tenderer in favor of the work in PW2A-8 form, otherwise the tender will be summarily rejected. For credit facilities of the Tenderer available balance of facilities shall be mentioned.

  5. (e) Tender capacity of tenderer must be minimum Tk. 8.00 Lac.

  6. (f) The Tenderer have to up-to-date Trade License & Income Tax Clearance Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate of his own.