Procurement of CKD components for manufacturing of 44,000 (forty-four Thousand) Pcs. LED Bulb
Submission deadline
Closes in 21 days
21 September 2026 at 10:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 17:27
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 17:27
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 17:31
Upcoming
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 21:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
20 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
21 September 2026 at 09:00
Upcoming
Submission closes
21 September 2026 at 10:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324096
- Reference number
- ETL/COM/OTM/NCT/002/Bulb/26-27
- Package
- ETL/COM/OTM/NCT/002/Bulb/26-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- One Stage Two Envelope Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 200,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Eligibility of Tenderer :
Tenderer must submit 05 (Five) Pcs. of CKD components of each watt and 05 (five) Pcs. of complete LED bulb of each watt as non-refundable sample as per Technical Specification of Tender Document to the PE Office before Submission of the tender. The sample receiving copy must be attached with the tender Documents. Sample must be comply the lab test, otherwise the offer will be treated as technically non-responsive. The lab test will be done at ETL. 2.Tenderer shall have all legal documents such as Updated Trade License, Latest Income Tax Clearance certificate or Acknowledgement of Income Tax Return slip, VAT Registration Certificate, Certificate of incorporation etc.
Tenderer shall have experience, financial solvency and fulfillment of the technical specification as required in the Tender Document.
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 05 (Five) years.
Tenderer shall have legal capacity to enter into the contract.
Manufacturer’s Authorization Letter is required (Manufacturer’s full Mailing Address with email and Website must be mentioning Authorization Letter).
Tenderer must submit Product Catalogand Mill Test Certificatefor offered product along with the tender documents. Tenders submitted without the required Product Catalog(s) and Mill Test Certificateshall be considered non-responsive and will be rejected during evaluation.