Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1324093

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Video Surveillance System for National University Bangladesh

Submission deadline

Closes in 21 days

21 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 12:05

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 12:05

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 12:06

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:20

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:39

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:40

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    20 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1324093
Reference number
ENGG17-0/00304/2025(1)/1/1506, Dated: 27-Aug-2026
Package
NU-ENGG-2026-001
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Gazipur
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 1,875,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The Tenderer shall have a minimum of 10 years of experience in the relevant business including an IT-based profession.

  2. The Tenderer shall have a minimum of 5 (Five) years of experience in the supply of similar goods and related services.

  3. The Tenderer shall have successfully completed a minimum of 3 (Three) numbers supply contract of similar Goods and related services within the last 5 (Five) years, amounting to at least Tk. 4 Crore in each contract in any Govt./Semi Govt. /Autonomous organization. i.e years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper.

  4. The tenderer shall be a certified partner/distributor of the original equipment manufacturer (OEM).

  5. The tenderer shall have a Manufacturer Authorization Letter directed from the original equipment manufacturer (OEM) for the mentioned project.

  6. The tenderer shall submit technical specification compliance sheet along with reference datasheet (See the attached of Section-6, Drawings section). Original Brochure must be submitted (mentioned single, like Origin, Manufacturer, Brand, Model etc).

  7. The tenderer shall have sales & service centers in nearest places as if after calling they can provide support within maximum 5 hours.

  8. The tenderer should submit valid Import Registration Certificate (IRC), Incorporation Certificate, ISO 9001:2015, ISO 27001:2022, BCS & BASIS Membership Certificate.

  9. Having an up-to-date Income Tax Clearance Certificate, Three years audit report, TIN Certificate, up to date Trade License Certificate and VAT Registration Certificate with BIN number.

  10. Others eligibility criteria as mentioned in e-TDS, PCC & Others part of e-tender document must be fulfilled.