Supplying of Different Type Equipment/Tools/filters for vehicles and Road Maintanance Equipments for Different Road Division under workshop Division Santahar, Bogura during the Year 2026-27.
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 10:10
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:25
Completed
Details changed
28 August 2026 at 21:39
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:29
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 13:28
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324083
- Reference number
- EEWDS/ME-36/2026-27
- Package
- EEWDS/ME-36/2025-26
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Bogura
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 14,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Up to date Trade License.
Up to date VAT Certificate.
Up to date TIN Certificate.
Nationality Certificate/National ID Card.
Authorization Letter.
A satisfactory completion certificate of similar works of at least Tk. 3.80 (Three point Eight lakh) under 01 (Single) of contract(s) over a period of 10 [Ten] years in any Government/Semi Government/Autonomous organizations.
Tenderer must have a minimum period of general experience 03 (Three) years i.e the tenderer must provide experience certificates of last 05 (Five) years.
Certificate of the minimum amount of liquid assets or working capital or credit facilities of the Tenderer shall be Tk. 3.80 (Three point Eight lakh) Bank Statement will not be considered as certificate of liquid assets.
Tenderer must have minimum average annual construction Turnover of Tk. 3.80 (Three point Eight lakh) during the last 05 (Five) years. Only the payment certificate will be granted as CTO certificate. 10.Each spare parts/item must be original and of same quality (tested).