Deadline Checking & Deep Cleaning of Disc Insulator Work of 400kV and 230kV Transmission Lines under Aminbazar 400/230/132kV Grid Substation under Grid Circle Dhaka (North)
Submission deadline
Closes in 23 days
23 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 17:00
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:18
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:36
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 12:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
23 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1324074
- Reference number
- 27.21.0000.624.07.207.26.830 Date: 25/08/2026
- Package
- 27.21.0000.624.07.207.26.787 Date: 16/08/2026
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 40,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
ABC Category Electrical Supervisory License from Bangladesh Electrical Licensing Board and as per TDS.
Updated Trade License.
Updated BIN.
Updated Income Tax Certificate.
Similar work experience (supported by completion certificate) from (PGCB/BPDB/NWPGCB/EGCB/DPDC/DESCO/NESCO/WZPDCL Etc.).
Others as per TDS.