Back to all tenders
WorksLive1324032

Installation of Single-Phase 6.35/0.23 kV Distribution Transformers,Construction/Erection of 0.4 kV Distribution Lines, and Other Ancillary Works under Shibatali Feeders of 33/11 kV Alikadam Substation under Lama Electric Supply of Sales & Distribution Division, Chakaria, BPDB, Cox's Bazar, including Repair and Maintenance Works for Reduction of Hooking-Induced System Loss, Improvement of Voltage Profile, and Ensuring Reliable and Quality Power Supply.

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 16:00

Published

30 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    30 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    30 August 2026 at 10:02

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    30 August 2026 at 11:00

  4. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:37

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    10 September 2026 at 12:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    10 September 2026 at 14:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1324032
Reference number
27.11.2216.755.38.2026.678, Date: 27.08.2026
Package
LM 10 LOT 1
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Cox's Bazar
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 25,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. AS PER TDS