egp-spchuadanga/2026-2027-Ration/2nd Quarter/04 Procurement of high quality 'Polao Rice' for the financial year 2026-27 (2nd Quarter) at District Police Lines Ration Store, Chuadanga
Submission deadline
Closes in 14 days
14 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:01
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 13:00
Upcoming
Document sale ends
14 September 2026 at 11:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
14 September 2026 at 11:30
Upcoming
Submission closes
14 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323969
- Reference number
- egp-spchuadanga/2026-2027-Ration/2nd Quarter/04
- Package
- egp-spchuadanga/2026-2027-Ration/2nd Quarter/04
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chuadanga
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1 . Updated Valid Trade License. 2 . Updated Income Tax Clearance Certificate. 3 . Updated VAt Registration Certificate. 4 . Bank Solvency Certificate as per PG2-7 Form with a minimum bank balance of BDT 200000 5 . Bank Statements for the last three months. 6 . The Tenderer must have a minimum liquid asset of BDT 300000. 7 . Company Ownership Certificate of the tenderer. 8 . National ID Card.
General experience of 5 years in supply of goods and related services
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last [3] years, with a value of at least Tk.100000 11 . An Affidavit on a BDT 300 non-judicial stamp. stating that the Tenderer is not blacklisted in any government work.
Eace bidder must submit 1 kg sample of Polao Rice in a sealed transparent plastic jar before opening the tender. the jar must have the name of the institution written on it. 13.The submitted sample must be high-quality Chinigura/Kalijira/BR-34 variety Polao Rich. it must not contain any color or chemicals. 14 . PDF copies of all documents mentioned in points 1 to 12 must be submitted. The mentioned documents and sample must be submitted along with the tender. Otherwish, the tender will be considered as cancelled.