Widening and Improvement of Rangamati (Manikchari)- Mohalchari-Khagrachari Regional Highway (R-162) to proper standard from Chainage 45+500 to Chainage 53+500 under Khagrachari Road Division.
Submission deadline
Closes in 28 days
28 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 16:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 16:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 16:40
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:16
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 18:35
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
28 September 2026 at 12:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323843
- Reference number
- KhagRD/DEV/RMMK/R162/WP-05
- Package
- KhagRD/DEV/RMMK/R162/WP-05
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Khagrachari
- Document price
- BDT 10,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 10,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 29,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Any / All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document.
N.B:
i) Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms (Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary document(s), which will be considered for tender evaluation.
ii) Unnecessary / Excess document(s) are discouraged to upload/attach.
iii) If any submitted document is proved false at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderer shall be considered as non-responsive.
iv) The Tender will be evaluated as per submitted documents in the e-GP system, conditions of STD as per PPR-2025, Rules 118 & other up to date relevant rules of PPR-2025
v) If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer then measure shall be taken following Rules 149 of PPR-2025 & relevant clause of Standard Tender Document.
vi) Non-submission of ongoing work under any PE organization that affects the tender evaluation process will be considered as non-eligibility of the tenderer.