Establishment of Novo Theatre, Rangpur (2nd Revised) (Sub-Head: Construction of Sculpture)
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 22:50
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 22:50
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 23:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 23:01
Completed
Status changed
27 August 2026 at 21:15
Completed
Details changed
28 August 2026 at 21:40
Current phase
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323835
- Reference number
- PWD/Novo/Rang/RDPP/WD-5.1
- Package
- PWD/Novo/Rang/RDPP/WD-5.1
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangpur
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 600,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
This Invitation for Tender (IFT) is open to all eligible tenderer registered in e-GP system meeting the following criteria:
The Tenderers must have minimum 05(Five) years of general experience of construction works.
The minimum specific experience as a prime contractor in construction works of at least 1(one) number of similar nature of Sculpture works successfully completed within the last 05 (five) years with a value of at least Tk.155.00 (One Hundred and Fifty Five) lac in single contract under public sector of Bangladesh.
The required average annual construction turnover shall be greater than Tk. 720.00 (Seven Hundred and Twenty) Lac in last 5 (Five) years. Payment certificates for contract in progress or completed under public sector must be submitted along with the tender in support of average annual construction turnover. In JV works, JV share must be declared, otherwise the certificate will be rejected and tenderer treated as non-responsive.
The Tenderer must have a minimum liquid assets/ working capital/credit facilities (in the e-PW2A-8 form without any alteration) Tk. 360.00 (Three Hundred and sixty) Lac.
The minimum Tender Capacity of the Tenderer shall have180.00 (One Hundred and Eighty) lac.
The Tenderer must enclose VAT registration certificate, up-to-date income tax clearance certificate, up to-date trade license..
PPA 2006 and PPR 2025 will be followed in this Tender.
Others qualification stated in TDS & PCC. * Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.