Event Management Services for organizing World Tourism Day 2026 where Venue decoration, Outdoor branding, Tourism Day Celebration, Workshop arrangement, Design and supply Program Materials, stall preparation, cultural program and other activities mentioned in TOR
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
27 August 2026 at 22:59
Ministry
Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 22:59
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 23:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 23:59
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 13:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
7 September 2026 at 10:45
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323832
- Reference number
- 30.33.0000.000.112.23.0001.26.429
- Package
- PR/WTD26
- Category
- Physical services
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Package wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1.Updated Trade License, Updated Income Tax clearance certificate, Audit report of last 01 year, e-TIN Certificate and VAT Certificate.
The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e., working capital or credit line(s) of the Tenderer shall be BDT 65.00 lakh.
Valid document of Annual Turnover at least 65 lakh.
Other necessary document as per tender document and PPR-2025