Procurement of Drone (Other machinery and equipment) with Remote, Sensors & necessary accessories
Submission deadline
Closes in 15 days
15 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 10:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 12:30
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 10:37
Upcoming
Document sale ends
14 September 2026 at 15:45
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
15 September 2026 at 12:25
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1323790
- Reference number
- USF/Dev/ 26-27 /GD-2
- Package
- USF/Dev/26-27/GD-2
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangamati
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 10,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS &
The Tenderer must have the following documents:
a. Updated Valid Trade license.
b. Valid Income TIN Certificate.
c. Updated Valid VAT registration certificate.
d. Updated Valid Income Tax Return Certificate/Acknowledgement Slip Copy of FY 2024-25.
e. Valid Financial Statement for the last 3 months showing liquid asset from any scheduled Bank.
f. The minimum years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 03 (three) years.
g. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods (Drone Supply) of at least 01 (One) contract successfully completed within the last 03 (three) years, with a value of at least Tk.2.5 Lac each in any Government/Semi Government/Autonomous Organization.
h. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset as specific credit commitment agaoinst the Package from any scheduled Bank shall be Tk.4 Lac.